Mon - Fri : 10am - 6pm Sat : 9:30am - 2pm
30 Raynham Road, Bishop's Stortford, Herts, CM23 5PE
Athena

Athena Stack


In stock
New
Sale
Sold out
Pre-order
#AthStack 1 L
£0.00 MSRP
Our price:
£89.99
Get it Saturday 1st August
Order within - days - hrs - mins - seconds

£6.99 Next working day  (1pm cut-off)
£4.50 Standard delivery 2 - 4 working days (free on orders over £60)
Price Match
Have a Question?
Returns
Price Match
Let's see if we can price match for you.
Please enter the details below and we will be in touch.
Have a Question?
Please enter your details and we will get back to you.
Returns
Shop with Confidence, Returns accepted.
Read more

Description
Delivery
Klarna
Description

Kelp-Based Plant Growth Supplement

Quick Answer: Athena Stack is a premium kelp-based plant supplement designed to support vigorous vegetative growth, healthy flowering and overall plant vitality. Suitable for root drenching, foliar feeding and transplanting, Stack works alongside the complete Athena nutrient range in soil, coco and hydroponic systems.

Support Stronger Growth Naturally

Athena Stack is a natural plant supplement formulated from high-quality kelp extract to promote healthy plant development throughout the growing cycle. Rich in naturally occurring plant compounds, Stack helps support vigorous vegetative growth, healthy flowering and resilient plants while complementing your existing feeding programme.

Suitable for professional and hobby growers alike, Athena Stack can be applied as a root drench, foliar spray, transplant solution or seed treatment for maximum flexibility.

Why Choose Athena Stack?

  • Natural kelp-based plant supplement
  • Supports healthy vegetative growth
  • Encourages vigorous flowering development
  • Suitable for root drenching and foliar application
  • Compatible with irrigation systems
  • Ideal for soil, coco and hydroponics
  • Works alongside the complete Athena nutrient range
  • Easy-to-use concentrated formula

How Athena Stack Works

Kelp naturally contains beneficial plant compounds that help support healthy growth throughout the plant's life cycle. Athena Stack is designed to complement your existing nutrient programme by providing additional plant support during periods of rapid growth, flowering and transplanting.

It can also be used where additional potassium supplementation is required alongside your regular feeding programme.

Ideal Application Timing

For best results, begin using Athena Stack during the final week of vegetative growth and continue through approximately weeks four to five of flowering, or until plants have completed their vertical stretch.

Suitable For

  • Soil growing
  • Coco coir
  • Hydroponic systems
  • Indoor grow rooms
  • Grow tents
  • Greenhouses
  • Outdoor gardens
  • Commercial cultivation

How to Use Athena Stack

Root Drench

Mix 1-2ml per US gallon (3.8 litres) of water once per week. Add Stack to your nutrient solution after your base fertilisers and mix thoroughly before use.

Foliar Spray

Mix 7ml per US gallon (3.8 litres) of water and spray evenly over the foliage once per week.

Apply immediately before lights switch off or at dusk outdoors. Allow foliage to dry completely before lights return and avoid foliar spraying after week three of flowering.

Transplanting

Mix 2ml per US gallon (3.8 litres) of water. Soak bare roots for 30-60 seconds before transplanting and water in with the remaining solution after planting.

Seed Treatment

Prepare a solution using 4ml per US gallon (3.8 litres) of water. Soak seeds for one to two minutes before planting.

Key Features

  • Natural kelp extract formula
  • Supports growth and flowering
  • Suitable for foliar and root applications
  • Compatible with irrigation systems
  • Easy-to-mix liquid concentrate
  • Works with all Athena nutrient programmes
  • Suitable for professional cultivation

Storage & Safety

  • Shake well before use.
  • Natural ingredients may settle during storage.
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
  • Keep out of reach of children.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Athena Stack?

Athena Stack is a concentrated kelp-based plant supplement designed to support healthy growth, flowering and overall plant vigour throughout the growing cycle.

Can Athena Stack be used as a foliar spray?

Yes. Stack can be applied as a foliar spray during vegetative growth and early flowering, following the recommended dilution rates.

Can I use Athena Stack in hydroponics?

Yes. Athena Stack is suitable for hydroponic systems, coco coir and soil-grown plants, and is safe for most irrigation systems.

When should I start using Athena Stack?

Apply from the final week of vegetative growth until approximately weeks four to five of flowering, or until plants have finished stretching.

Can Athena Stack be used when transplanting?

Yes. It can be used as a root soak before transplanting and as a watering solution immediately after transplanting to support healthy plant establishment.

Delivery

Mainland England & Wales

  • Orders over £50 are Free Standard Delivery.
  • Orders under £50 are £4.50 Standard Delivery
  • Next Day Delivery £6.99

We ship parcels using DHL tracked Service. DHL will send you tracking information by email or text to inform you know when they will be delivering your parcel.

Small items are sent via a Royal Mail tracked service.

Our cut-off time for deliveries to leave us the same day is 3pm Monday to Friday.

In Stock: 1 - 2 Working Days

Out of Stock: 2 - 4 Working Days

Items Marked 'Out of Stock' on the website are not currently available from our supplier. Please call or email & we will update you when available.

If any item ordered is unavailable we will contact you by email or phone with expected delivery times. We only debit orders on dispatch so should you wish to cancel, we will do so.

Free Product Exchange:

We allow 30 days for a product exchange. On receipt of the original unused items we will return your exchange carriage free.

Terms and conditions apply.

Scottish Highlands / Northern Ireland

  • In Stock: £13.99 Delivery 1 to 2 Working Days

The cut off time for deliveries to leave us the same day is 3pm Monday to Friday.

We ship using DHL tracked service. DHL will send tracking information by email or text so you know when they will be delivering your parcel.

Small items are sent via a Royal Mail tracked service.

Free Collection:

Please arrange a collection time and date with our team if you wish to collect your order.

Klarna

Previous product: Athena Bloom A+B
Previous product

Athena Bloom A+B

categories

loading
Sign up to our newsletter
Join our newsletter banner image
Subscribe to our newsletter to receive our latest news, discounts and promotions. Unsubscribe at any time.
Your basket was updated...
Just added product image
Product name
#XXXX
£0.00
You also added:
Checkout Now
Continue Shopping
close
Englarged image